DATE |
CATEGORY |
MATCH |
LOCATION |
TIME |
RESULT |
Wed, Nov 15 |
All |
Navy/Silver Challenge |
Millbrook HS |
6 p.m. |
– |
Fri, Nov 17 |
Junior Varsity |
@ Red Wolf Invitational |
Cedar Ridge HS |
TBD |
Results |
Sat, Nov 18 |
Varsity Boys & Varsity Girls |
@ Red Wolf Invitational |
Cedar Ridge HS |
9 a.m. |
Results |
Tue, Nov 21 |
Varsity Boys |
S.E. Raleigh |
Millbrook HS |
5 p.m. |
W 72-9 |
Tue, Nov 21 |
Varsity Boys |
Sanderson |
Millbrook HS |
5 p.m. |
W 68-9 |
Tue, Nov 21 |
Varsity Boys |
Middle Creek |
Millbrook HS |
5 p.m. |
W 48-27 |
Tue, Nov 21 |
Varsity Boys |
Lee County |
Millbrook HS |
5 p.m. |
W 72-9 |
Mon, Nov 27 |
Developmental |
Developmental Duals |
TBD |
5 p.m. |
– |
Wed, Nov 29 |
Varsity Boys |
Enloe |
Millbrook HS |
5 p.m. |
W 52-18 |
Wed, Nov 29 |
Varsity Boys |
East Chapel Hill |
Millbrook HS |
5 p.m. |
W 59-15 |
Wed, Nov 29 |
Varsity Girls |
Enloe |
Millbrook HS |
5 p.m. |
W 60-0 |
Wed, Nov 29 |
Varsity Girls |
East Chapel Hill |
Millbrook HS |
5 p.m. |
W 48-10 |
Fri-Sat, Dec 1-2 |
All |
@ Jim King Orange Invitational |
Orange HS; Hillsborough, NC |
4 p.m. |
Results (Boys)
Results (Girls) |
Wed, Dec 6 |
Varsity Boys |
Broughton |
Millbrook HS |
5 p.m. |
W 67-12 |
Fri, Dec 8 |
Varsity Girls |
@ Heritage Girls Invitational |
Heritage HS; Wake Forest, NC |
4 p.m. |
Results |
Sat, Dec 9 |
Varsity Boys |
@ USAF-Eagle Invitational |
Rosewood HS; Goldsboro, NC |
9 a.m. |
Results |
Mon, Dec 11 |
Developmental |
Developmental Duals |
TBD |
5 p.m. |
– |
Wed, Dec 13 |
Varsity Boys & Varsity Girls |
@ Heritage* |
Heritage HS |
5 p.m. |
W 67-9 (Boys)
W 57-6 (Girls) |
Wed, Dec 13 |
Varsity Boys & Varsity Girls |
@ Rolesville* |
Heritage HS |
5 p.m. |
W 46-24
W 57-6 (Girls) |
Fri-Sat, Dec 15-16 |
Varsity Boys & Varsity Girls |
@ WRAL Invitational |
Knightdale HS |
3 p.m. |
Results (Boys)
Results (Girls) |
Thu-Fri, Dec 21-22 |
All |
@ Sgt. Mark Adams |
Cary HS |
TBA |
Results |
Thu, Dec 28 |
Varsity Boys |
Anthony Dunbar Duals (Middle Creek) |
Millbrook HS |
9 a.m. |
W 57-16 |
Thu, Dec 28 |
Varsity Boys |
Anthony Dunbar Duals (Enka) |
Millbrook HS |
9 a.m. |
L 33-42 |
Thu, Dec 28 |
Varsity Boys |
Anthony Dunbar Duals (N.E. Carolina Prep) |
Millbrook HS |
9 a.m. |
W 48-33 |
Thu, Dec 28 |
Varsity Girls |
Anthony Dunbar Duals (Bunn) |
Millbrook HS |
9 a.m. |
W 48-18 |
Thu, Dec 28 |
Varsity Girls |
Anthony Dunbar Duals (Cary) |
Millbrook HS |
9 a.m. |
W 60-6 |
Thu, Dec 28 |
Varsity Girls |
Anthony Dunbar Duals (Enka) |
Millbrook HS |
9 a.m. |
W 42-18 |
Fri, Jan 5 |
Varsity Boys & Varsity Girls |
Wake Forest / Knightdale |
Millbrook HS |
5 p.m. |
– |
Sat, Jan 6 |
Varsity Boys |
NAC-VI Challenge |
Millbrook HS |
9 a.m. |
– |
Wed, Jan 10 |
Varsity Boys & Varsity Girls |
@ Wakefield |
Wakefield HS |
5 p.m. |
– |
Fri, Jan 12 |
Varsity Boys |
@ Chapel Hill Quad |
Chapel Hill HS |
5 p.m. |
– |
Wed, Jan 17 |
Varsity Boys & Varsity Girls |
Rosewood Quad |
Rosewood HS; Goldsboro, NC |
5 p.m. |
– |
Fri, Jan 19 |
Varsity Boys & Varsity Girls |
@ NAC-VI Tournament |
Heritage HS |
5 p.m. |
– |
Sat, Jan 20 |
Varsity Girls |
Mustang Stampede |
Middle Creek HS |
9 a.m. |
– |
Tue, Jan 23 |
Varsity Boys |
East Wake / JP II (Senior Night) |
Millbrook HS |
5 p.m. |
– |
Sat, Jan 27 |
Varsity Boys |
Dual Team/District |
TBD |
TBD |
– |
Wed, Jan 31 |
Varsity Boys |
Dual Team/Sec.-Reg. |
TBD |
TBD |
– |
Fri-Sat, Feb 2-3 |
Varsity Girls |
Women’s Regional |
Havelock HS |
TBD |
– |
Sat, Feb 3 |
Varsity Boys |
Dual Team Championship |
Greensboro |
TBA |
– |
Fri-Sat, Feb 9-10 |
Varsity Boys |
Regional Tournament |
New Bern HS; New Bern, NC |
TBA |
– |
Thu-Sat, Feb 15-17 |
Varsity Boys & Varsity Girls |
State Tournament |
Greensboro |
TBA |
– |